Legal notice and terms of use

In this space, the USER, will be able to find all the information relative to the terms and legal conditions that define the relations between the users and us as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.
Miguel Ligero, as responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements governing the collection and use of personal data of our users. This website, therefore, rigorously complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

The present General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, members of the web site https://miguel-ligero.com of Miguel Ligero including the contents and services made available in them. Any person accessing the website agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force at any time of the portal.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read privacy policy

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with Miguel Ligero. In this way, the user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.
It is forbidden to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or in any way that may cause damage or prevent the normal operation of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, is prohibited unless authorized by their legitimate owners; Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners; its use for commercial or advertising purposes.
In the use of the website, the User undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of Miguel Ligero or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website. However, the User must be aware that the security measures of the computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore Miguel Ligero cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to https://miguel-ligero.com may be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to https://miguel-ligero.com, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that ensure the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.
The communication between the users and https://miguel-ligero.com uses a secure channel, and the data transmitted are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

CLAIMS

Miguel Ligero informs that there are complaint forms available to users and customers. The user may make claims by requesting your claim form or sending an email to contact@miguel-ligero.com indicating your name and surname, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for your claim.
The user/buyer may notify us of the claim, either through email to: contact@miguel-ligero.com, indicating the following data: The service/product: Purchased on the day: Name of the user: Address of the user: Date: Reason for the claim:
CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM
If it may be of interest to you, you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission to submit your complaints. This platform is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Miguel Ligero, are expressly prohibited. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Miguel Ligero.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing but not limited to text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a particular content on the website, must notify Miguel Ligero indicating this circumstance:
– Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which it acts in the event that the claim is submitted by a third party other than the interested party.
– Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the website, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the web https://miguel-ligero.com, could provide links to other own web sites and contents that are property of third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing these links. Miguel Ligero is not responsible in any case for the results that can be derived to the User by access to these links.
Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.
The information provided on these sites is subject to the privacy policies used on those sites and is not subject to this privacy policy. We therefore strongly encourage Users to carefully review the privacy policies of affiliate links.

COMMENTS POLICY

In those areas of our website where comments are permitted, comments that are not related to the subject matter of this website, including defamations, grievances, insults, personal attacks or disrespect in general towards the author or other members, will not be accepted. Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephone numbers, and that violate our data protection policy, will also be deleted.
Comments created solely for the promotional purposes of a website, person or group and anything that could be considered spam in general will also be rejected.
Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that attempt to force a debate or a position by another user will not be considered.

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The Provider does not give any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for any damages of any nature that may result from:
– The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and contents;
– The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
– The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
– The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
– The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from illegal or improper use of this website.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between Miguel Ligero and the Users of its services present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to its courts.

CONTACT

In the event that any User has any doubt about these Legal Conditions or any comment about the portal https://miguel-ligero.com, please go to contact@miguel-ligero.com